OUP - Congressional Oversight Information
HUD seal
OUP logo  
Site Map | Print
     Congressional Oversight Information
Home

The following congressional subcommittees and caucuses deal with issues that directly affect and/or relate to the work done by OUP and its grantees. This information will be updated regularly.


U.S. Senate Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

Democrat Subcommittee Members

Senator Patty Murray (Chairperson) (WA)
448 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2621
Fax: (202) 224-0238
Toll-Free: (866) 481-9186
Online Contact Form

Senator Richard Durbin (IL)
711 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2152
Fax: (202) 228-0400
Online Contact Form

Senator Dianne Feinstein (CA)
331 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-3841
Fax: (202) 228-3954
TTY/TDD: (202) 224-2501
Online Contact Form

Senator Tom Harkin (IA)
731 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-3254
Fax: (202) 224-9369
Online Contact Form

Senator Tim Johnson (SD)
136 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5842
Fax: (202) 228-5765
Online Contact Form

Senator Herb Kohl (WI)
330 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5653
Fax: (202) 224-9787
Online Contact Form

Senator Frank Lautenberg (NJ)
324 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-3224
Fax: (202) 228-4054
TTY: (202) 224-2087
Online Contact Form

Senator Patrick Leahy (VT)
437 Russell Senate Office Building
United States Senate
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-4242
Online Contact Form

Senator Barbara Mikulski (MD)
503 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-4654
Fax: (202) 224-8858
Online Contact Form

Senator Mark Pryor (AR)
255 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2353
Fax: (202) 228-0908
Online Contact Form

Republican Subcommittee Members

Senator Susan Collins (Ranking) (ME)
413 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2523
Fax: (202) 224-2693
Online Contact Form

Senator Lamar Alexander (TN)
455 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-4944
Fax: (202) 228-3398
TTY: (202) 224-1546
Online Contact Form

Senator Roy Blunt (MO)
B-40C Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5721
Fax: (202) 224-8149
Online Contact Form

Senator Dan Coats (IN)
B-40E Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5623
Fax: (202) 228-1820
Online Contact Form

Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison (TX)
284 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-4304
Telephone: (202) 224-5922
Fax: (202) 224-0776
TDD: (202)224-5903
Online Contact Form

Senator Ron Johnson (WI)
2 Russell Courtyard
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5323
Online Contact Form

Senator Mark Kirk (IL)
387 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington DC, 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2854
Fax: (202) 228-4611
Online Contact Form

Senator Jerry Moran (KS)
Russell Senate Office Building
Courtyard 4
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6521
Fax: (202) 228-6966
Online Contact Form

Senator Richard Shelby (AL)
304 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5744
Fax: (202) 224-3416
Online Contact Form

Return to Top


U.S. House of Representatives Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

Republican Subcommittee Members

Representative Tom Latham (Chairperson) (IA-4th District)
2217 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5476
Fax: (202) 225-3301
Toll-Free: (866) 428-5642
Online Contact Form

Representative Steve LaTourette (Vice Chairperson)(OH-14th District)
2371 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5731
Fax: (202) 225-3307
Online Contact Form

Representative John Carter (TX-31st District)
409 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3864
Online Contact Form

Representative Charlie Dent (PA-15th District)
1009 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6411
Fax: (202) 226-0778
Online Contact Form

Representative Mario Diaz-Balart (FL-21st District)
436 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4211
Fax: (202) 225-8576
Online Contact Form

Representative Frank Wolf (VA-10th District)
241 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5136
Fax: (202) 225-0437
Online Contact Form

Representative Steve Womack (AR-3rd District)
1508 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4301
Fax: (202) 225-5713
Online Contact Form

Democrat Subcommittee Members

Representative Marcy Kaptur (OH-9th District)
2186 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone : (202) 225-4146
Fax: (202) 225-7711
Online Contact Form

Representative John Olver (MA-1st District)
1111 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5335
Fax: (202) 226-1224
Online Contact Form

Representative Ed Pastor (AZ-4th District)
2465 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4065
Online Contact Form

Representative David Price (NC-4th District)
2162 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1784
Fax: (202) 225-2014
Online Contact Form

Return to Top


Congressional Black Caucus

Representative Karen Bass (CA-33rd District)
408 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-7084
Fax: (202) 225-2422
Online Contact Form

Representative Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. (GA-2nd District)
2429 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-1002
Telephone: (202) 225-3631
Fax: (202) 225-2203
Online Contact Form

Representative Corrine Brown (FL-3rd District)
2336 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-0123
Fax: (202) 225-2256
Online Contact Form

Representative G.K. Butterfield (NC-1st District)
2305 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC, 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3101
Fax: (202) 225-3354
Online Contact Form

Representative André Carson (IN-7th District)
425 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-1407
Telephone: (202) 225-4011
Fax: (202) 225-5633
Online Contact Form

Representative Donna M. Christensen (VI)
1510 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1790
Fax: (202) 225-5517
Online Contact Form

Representative Hansen Clarke (MI-13th District)
1319 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2261
Fax: (202) 225-5730
Online Contact Form

Representative Yvette D. Clarke (NY-11th District)
1029 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6231
Fax: (202) 226-0112
Online Contact Form

Representative William Lacy Clay (MO-1st District)
2418 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2406
Fax: (202) 226-3717
Online Contact Form

Representative Emanuel Cleaver, II (MO-5th District)
1433 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4535
Fax: (202) 225-4403
Online Contact Form

Representative James E. Clyburn (SC-6th District)
2135 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3315
Fax: (202) 225-2313
Online Contact Form

Representative John Conyers, Jr. (MI-14th District)
2426 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5126
Fax: (202) 225-0072
Online Contact Form

Representative Elijah E. Cummings (MD-7th District)
2235 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4741
Fax: (202) 225-3178
Online Contact Form

Representative Danny K. Davis (IL-7th District)
2159 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-1307
Telephone: (202) 225-5006
Fax: (202) 225-5641
Online Contact Form

Representative Donna F. Edwards (MD-4th District)
318 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8699
Fax: (202) 225-8714
Online Contact Form

Representative Keith Ellison (MN-5th District)
1027 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4755
Online Contact Form

Representative Chaka Fattah (PA-2nd District)
2301 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4001
Fax: (202) 225-5392
Online Contact Form

Representative Marcia L. Fudge (OH-11th District)
1019 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-7032
Fax: (202) 225-1339
Online Contact Form

Representative Al Green (TX-9th District)
2201 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-4309
Telephone: (202) 225-7508
Fax: (202) 225-2947
Online Contact Form

Representative Alcee L. Hastings (FL-23rd District)
2353 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1313
Fax: (202) 225-1171
Online Contact Form

Representative Jesse L. Jackson, Jr. (IL-2nd District)
2419 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-0773
Fax: (202) 225-0899
Online Contact Form

Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18th District)
2160 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3816
Fax: (202) 225-3317
Online Contact Form

Representative Eddie Bernice Johnson (TX-30th District)
2468 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8885
Fax: (202) 226-1477
Online Contact Form

Representative Hank Johnson (GA-4th District)
1427 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1605
Fax: (202) 226-0691
Online Contact Form

Representative Barbara Lee (CA-9th District)
2267 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2661
Fax: (202) 225-9817
Online Contact Form

Representative John Lewis (GA-5th District)
343 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3801
Fax: (202) 225-0351
Online Contact Form

Representative Gregory W. Meeks (NY-6th District)
2234 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3461
Fax: (202) 226-4169
Online Contact Form

Representative Gwen Moore (WI-4th District)
2245 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4572
Fax: (202) 225-8135
Online Contact Form

Representative Eleanor Holmes Norton (DC)
2136 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8050
Fax: (202) 225-3002
Online Contact Form

Representative Donald M. Payne (NJ-10th District)
2310 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3436
Fax: (202) 225-4160
Online Contact Form

Representative Charles B. Rangel (NY-15th District)
2354 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4365
Online Contact Form

Representative Laura Richardson (CA-37th District)
1330 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-7924
Fax: (202) 225-7926
Online Contact Form

Representative Cedric Richmond (LA-2nd District)
415 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6636
Fax: (202) 225-1988
Online Contact Form

Representative Bobby L. Rush (IL-1st District)
2268 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-1301
Telephone: (202) 225-4372
Fax: (202) 226-0333
Online Contact Form

Representative Bobby Scott (VA-3rd District)
1201 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8351
Fax: (202) 225-8354
Online Contact Form

Representative David Scott (GA-13th District)
225 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2939
Fax: (202) 225-4628
Online Contact Form

Representative Terri A. Sewell (AL-7th District)
1133 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2665
Fax: (202) 226-9567
Online Contact Form

Representative Bennie Thompson (MS-2nd District)
2466 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5876
Fax: (202) 225-5898
Online Contact Form

Representative Edolphus "Ed" Towns (NY-10th District)
2232 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5936
Fax: (202) 225-1018
Online Contact Form

Representative Maxine Waters (CA-35th District)
2344 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-0535
Telephone: (202) 225-2201
Fax: (202) 225-7854
Online Contact Form

Representative Mel Watt (NC-12th District)
2304 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-3312
Telephone: (202) 225-1510
Fax: (202) 225-1512
Online Contact Form

Representative Allen West (FL-22nd District)
1708 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3026
Fax: (202) 225-8398
Online Contact Form

Representative Frederica Wilson (FL-17th District)
208 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4506
Fax: (202) 226-0777
Online Contact Form

Return to Top


Congressional Hispanic Caucus

Representative Nydia Velázquez (Chairwoman) (NY-12th District)
2302 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2361
Fax (202) 226-0327
Online Contact Form

Representative Charles A. Gonzalez (First Vice Chair) (TX-20th District)
1436 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-4320
Telephone: (202) 225-3236
Fax: (202) 225-1915
Online Contact Form

Representative Rubén Hinojosa (Second Vice Chair) (TX-15th District)
2262 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2531
Fax: (202)225-5688
Online Contact Form

Representative Joe Baca (CA-43rd District)
2366 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-0542
Telephone: (202) 225-6161
Fax: (202) 225-8671
Online Contact Form

Representative Xavier Becerra (CA-31st District)
1226 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6235
Fax: (202) 225-2202
Online Contact Form

Representative Dennis Cardoza (CA-18th District)
2437 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6131
Online Contact Form

Representative Jim Costa (CA-20th District)
1314 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-3341
Fax: (202) 225-9308
Online Contact Form

Representative Henry Cuellar (TX-28th District)
2463 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1640
Fax: (202) 225-1641
Toll-Free: 1 (877) 780-0028
Online Contact Form

Representative Raúl M. Grijalva (AZ-7th District)
1511 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2435
Fax: (202) 225-1541
Online Contact Form

Representative Luis V. Gutierrez (IL-4th District)
2266 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8203
Fax: (202) 225-7810
Online Contact Form

Representative Ben Ray Luján (NM-3rd District)
330 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6190
Fax: (202) 226-1528
Online Contact Form

Senator Robert Menendez (NJ)
528 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-4744

Representative Grace F. Napolitano (CA-38th District)
1610 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-5256
Fax: (202) 225-0027
Online Contact Form

Representative Ed Pastor (AZ-4th District)
2465 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4065
Online Contact Form

Representative Pedro Pierluisi (PR)
1218 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2615
Fax: (202) 225-2154
Online Contact Form

Representative Silvestre Reyes (TX-16th District)
2210 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-4831
Fax: (202) 225-2016
Online Contact Form

Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA-34th District)
2330 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-1766
Fax:(202) 226-0350
Online Contact Form

Representative Gregorio Sablan (Northern Mariana Islands)
423 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-2646
Fax: (202) 226-4249
Toll-Free: (877) 446-3465
Email: Kilili@mail.house.gov

Representative Linda Sánchez (CA-39th District)
2423 Rayburn House Office Buiding
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6676
Fax: (202) 226-1012
Online Contact Form

Representative Jose Serrano (NY-16th District)
2227 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-3216
Telephone: (202) 225-4361
Fax: (202) 225-6001
Online Contact Form

Representative Albio Sires (NJ-13th District)
2342 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-7919
Online Contact Form

Return to Top


U.S. Senate Committee on Indian Affairs

Democrat Committee Members

Senator Daniel Akaka (Chairman) (HI)
141 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6361
Fax: (202) 224-2126

Senator Maria Cantwell (WA)
511 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-3441
Fax: (202) 228-0514
TDD: (202) 224-8273
Online Contact Form

Senator Kent Conrad (ND)
530 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-3403
Telephone: (202) 224-2043
Fax: (202) 224-7776
Online Contact Form

Senator Al Franken (MN)
309 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5641
Online Contact Form

Senator Daniel Inouye (HI)
722 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-1102
Telephone: (202) 224-3934
Fax: (202) 224-6747
Online Contact Form

Senator Tim Johnson (SD)
136 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-5842
Fax: (202) 228-5765
Online Contact Form

Senator Jon Tester (MT)
724 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-2604
Telephone: (202) 224-2644
Fax: (202) 224-8594
Online Contact Form

Senator Tom Udall (NM)
110 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC, 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6621
Online Contact Form

Republican Committee Members

Senator John Barrasso (Vice Chairman ) (WY)
307 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6441
Fax: (202) 224-1724
Toll-Free: (866) 235-9553
Online Contact Form

Senator Michael Crapo (ID)
239 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6142
Fax: (202) 228-1375
Online Contact Form

Senator John Hoeven (ND)
G11 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington DC, 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2551
Fax: (202) 224-7999
Online Contact Form

Senator Mike Johanns (NE)
404 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-4224
Fax: (202) 228-0436
Online Contact Form

Senator John McCain (AZ)
241 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-2235
Fax: (202) 228-2862
Online Contact Form

Senator Lisa Murkowski (AK)
709 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-6665
Fax: (202) 224-5301
Online Contact Form

Return to Top

divider

Privacy Statement
Download
Adobe Acrobat Reader to view PDF files located on this site.

white_house_logoUSA.gov logoHUD sealPDR logoEHO logo